Group Banner Image (?):   WelcomeBanner
Content Image 1 (?):   WelcomeBanner
Content Image 2 (?):   C3GroupsButton
Content Image 3 (?):   GrowthPathButton

Getting here


By car

If you are new to church and are visiting us by car then you can park at the C3 Centre. If you are a blue badge holder, there are always spaces reserved on-site for you.

There is ample parking only a short walk from the C3 Centre, use the map below for more information on the closest spaces:
 


By bus

We know that for many the challenge of getting to Church can start with transport which is why we operate a free minibus on Sundays.  Our friendly team will pick you up from one of the stops on the route.
 
You will arrive in time for our 11:30am service and you will have plenty of time after the service for a coffee and chat, before being taken home.
 
Walking through the doors of a church can be a big step.  Our aim is to make the step a little easier. Please see our bus timetable below

Please ensure you wave to the driver as the bus approaches to alert them of your presence. All times are approximate:
 
Time Location
10:30 Buchan Street bus stop
10:33 Kings Hedges Road, opposite Campkin Road junction
10:34 Campkin Road, opposite the old 'Jenny Wren' pub
10:35 Campkin Road, bus shelter at Arbury Road end
10:36 Arbury Road, bus stop opposite Nicholson Way
10:37 Mere Way, bus stop between Fortescue & Humphreys Road
10:38 Carlton Way, bus stop opposite the 'Carlton Arms' pub
10:40 Histon Road, bus stop on corner of Akeman Street
10:44 Shelly Row, on the corner of Shelly Gardens
10:48 Robinson College, Grange Road
10:51 Corner of Sidgewick Avenue opposite Ridley Hall
10:58 Bus Station - Downing Street at side of John Lewis
11:01 Station Road Corner, bus stop opposite the 'Flying Pig' Pub
11:03 Hills Road Sixth Form College bus stop
11:06 Addenbrooke's Bus Station
11:08 Mowbray Road, bus stop opposite Acacia House
11:11 Bus arrives at C3 Centre
   
13:30 Bus departs from C3 Centre
 

Details of other bus timetables for the area can be obtained from the Cambridgeshire County Council website.